contact@reseller.org

Privacy Policy

Our company is registered in the Register of Personal Data Processing under no. 32265

 

Privacy

Reseller.org respects the privacy of each client, being aware of the importance of this.
Reseller.org is the sole owner of any information collected on sites managed by us.
We do not sell, share or rent this information to others. (your website hosted by us, server, forums and other web sites or any information).
The information you make publicly known, including any discussion forums, chat rooms or sites is available to anyone who visits that public space. Reseller.org can not protect the information you make known in these locations.
Additionally, Reseller.org site may contain links to other sites unrelated to Reseller.org.
Reseller.org can not protect the information you make public on these sites and recommend you to read the privacy policies of those sites.

Exceptions and limitations

Although this privacy statement exists, Reseller.org fully cooperate with the officials in any investigation that relates to any content (including personal or private electronic communications transmitted to Reseller.org) or illegal activity of any service user, taking measures reasonable in to protect property rights.
To fulfill the limited purposes such cooperation and in accordance with applicable laws, Reseller.org may be required to disclose information that could lead to identification of individuals. Additionally, Reseller.org may decide to monitor communications of any kind.
(I) To comply with the laws, regulations or governmental requests;
(II) If such disclosure is necessary or appropriate for the operation of Reseller.org;
(III) To protect the property rights of others or Reseller.org.

Others

Reseller.org can request customers the following information: name, email address, billing address, personal identification number, telephone number, fax number, name and legal form for legal persons, the number of commercial registration Tax Code or the Unique Registration Code.
If a Reseller.org customer orders through our website registration, reservation or extension of a domain name, it will be necessary to provide customer data to third parties such as:
– Internet Corporation For Assigned Names and Numbers – ICANN – for international domains;
– National Computer Network (RNC) – for domains with extension “.RO”.;
These data do not reveal any natural or legal persons outside the Reseller.org and third parties mentioned above in any form.
Reseller.org guarantees confidentiality of information.
Customer information can be accessed by client and by Reseller.org based on username and password that differs from client to client.

Reseller.org site is protected by the latest and most powerful techniques and security.
The personal information sent by users on this site are protected both online and offline use of the site.
This Privacy Policy is subject to Romanian law. In case of dispute, will first try a friendly settlement, within 30 days from its registration at the headquarters of Reseller.org.
If during this time is not reached an agreement, it will be considered competent court of the same administrative structure based of Reseller.org.
Reseller.org certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce and Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts subsequently amended.
These rights are (list is not exhaustive):
1. The right to request Reseller.org to confirm the processing of your personal data or not, for free;
2. The right to request Reseller.org to correct, update, block or delete, free of charge, provided data whose processing does not comply with Law no. 677/2001;
3. The right to request Reseller.org stop, free of charge, the processing of your personal data;
4. The right to request Reseller.org stop sending promotional messages.

Reseller.org reserves the right to modify and update at any moment this website and Privacy Policy and Terms of Service without any notice.